Sabine Chartschenko

Administrator
Internal Phone: 90390

Aaron Beehre

Senior Lecturer in Design
Fine Arts 125
Internal Phone: 95532

Aaron Kreisler

Head of Fine Arts / Associate Professor
Honours and MFA Co-coordinator
Fine Arts, Block 2, Room 211
Internal Phone: 95533

Aidan Moody

Digital Technologies & Equipment Technician
Fine Arts, Block 1, Room 105
Internal Phone: 93039

Alan Wright

Senior Lecturer
Head of Department - English
Karl Popper 615
Internal Phone: 94644

Alex Tan

Professor
Elsie Locke Building 618
Internal Phone: 95191

Alex Tan

Professor
Head of Department
Elsie Locke Building 618
Internal Phone: 95191

Alison B Griffith

Associate Professor (Classics)
103C UC Arts City Location – 3 Hereford Street.
Internal Phone: 94980

Alison Holcroft

Associate Dean (Academic)
Elsie Locke 106
Internal Phone: 95323

Alison Loveridge

Lecturer
Elsie Locke Building 318
Internal Phone: 94535

Alison Loveridge

Lecturer
Elsie Locke Building 318
Internal Phone: 94535

Alistair Swale

Associate Professor
Logie 504
Internal Phone: 90642

Amy Head

Andi Dorrer

Lecturer
Logie Rm 509
Internal Phone: 90220

Aneta Markoska-Cubrinovska

Adjunct Fellow
Karl Popper 615

Anna de Jager

Administrator
Art History, Classics & Cinema Studies
Karl Popper Rm 501
Internal Phone: 90191

Anne-Marie Brady

Professor
Logie Building 608a
Internal Phone: 95377

Anni Garthwaite

School Coordinator
Elsie Locke 622
Internal Phone: 94323

Annie Potts

Professor
Karl Popper 616
Internal Phone: 95536

Anthony Ferner

Performance Tutor (Flute)

Antonio Dimitrov

Performance Tutor (French Horn)

Antonio Viselli

Senior Lecturer
Programme Co-ordinator - French / Convenor of MATI, Master of Applied Translation and Interpreting
Logie 515
Internal Phone: 94540

Antony Nihoniho

Ngāi Tahu, Ngāti Porou

Tutor

Ariana Stevens

Kai Tahu

Lecturer in Te Reo Maori

Ashleigh Day

Tutor

Azeen Tashakkor

Student Advisor
Postgraduate Student Advisor
Elsie Locke 109a
Internal Phone: 94247

Barbara Garrie

Senior Lecturer
Head of Department - Art History / Undergraduate Co-ordinator
Karl Popper 505
Internal Phone: 94504

Barrett Hocking

Performance Tutor (Trumpet)

Behrouz Boochani

Internal Phone: 91519

Bek Sangster

Tutor
Te Ao Marama Rm 144
Phone: 03 3695207
Internal Phone: 95207

Bentham Ohia

Pou Tauranga

Bronwyn Hayward

Professor
Elsie Locke Building 609
Internal Phone: 95114

Bronwyn Hayward

Professor
Elsie Locke Building 609
Internal Phone: 95114

Bruce Russell

Adjunct Associate Professor

Carla Fernandez

Logie 508
Internal Phone: 90151

Carolyn Mason

Lecturer
Karl Popper 602
Internal Phone: 94330

Che Wilson

Pou Rotorua

Chia-rong Wu

Senior Lecturer
Programme Co-ordinator - Chinese
Logie 518
Internal Phone: 91035

Chris Jones

Associate Professor / Dean (International) / PACE Co-ordinator (Academic)
Karl Popper 503
Internal Phone: 94307

Christopher Cree Brown

Adjunct Associate Professor

Christopher Thomson

Senior Lecturer
Undergraduate Co-ordinator - English / Digital Humanities Programme Co-ordinator
Karl Popper 604
Internal Phone: 94646

Cindy Zeiher

Lecturer
Elsie Locke Building 311
Internal Phone: 94351

Clare Murray

Partnerships Manager
Elsie Locke 105
Internal Phone: 91186

Claudia Prasad

Ngāi Tahu, Ngāti Porou

Tutor

Clemency Montelle

Head of Department
Jack Erskine 400
Internal Phone: 92479

Conor Clarke

Lecturer in Photography
Fine Arts, Block 1, Room 208
Internal Phone: 91067

Dallas Hibbs

Lecturer

Daniel Bedggood

Senior Lecturer
Karl Popper 609
Internal Phone: 95537

Daniel Nielsen

Lecturer
Elsie Locke 604
Internal Phone: 91574

David Khan

Teaching Assistant
Karl Popper 512

David McGregor

Performance Tutor (Clarinet)
Internal Phone: 91043

David Monger

Senior Lecturer
On sabbatical Semester 2, 2021
Karl Popper 514
Internal Phone: 95538

Dennis Quilala

SEARI Postgraduate Chair

Diane Proudfoot

Professor
Undergraduate, Honours & Postgraduate Co-ordinator
Karl Popper 601A
Internal Phone: 95376

Dineke Schokkin

Lecturer
Elsie Locke Building 207
Internal Phone: 90782

Donald Derrick

Senior Lecturer
Researcher/Lecturer
Elsie Locke Building 221
Internal Phone: 95941

Donald Matheson

Associate Professor
Head of Department
Elsie Locke Building 602
Internal Phone: 95849

Douglas Campbell

Senior Lecturer
Karl Popper 618
Internal Phone: 95349

Douglas Horrell

Visual Resources Technician
Elsie Locke 106
Internal Phone: 94308

Dr Karen Stevenson

Senior Adjunct Fellow

Dr Susan Foster-Cohen

Adjunct Associate Professor
Room 211, Locke Building
Internal Phone: 8863

Dr Viktoria Papp

Lecturer

Dr Warren Feeney

Adjunct Fellow

Edwin Wikatene

Lecturer

Eleni Pickering-Gibbs

Tutor
Te Ao Marama Rm. 144
Phone: 03 3695207

Elizabeth Gordon

Adjunct Associate Professor

Elizabeth Valerie Hume

Dean
Professor
Locke 210
Internal Phone: 94162

Emma Maurice

Ngāti Kahungunu

Tutor
Internal Phone: 90032

Emmy Nicol

Administrator (Creative Arts)
Fine Arts Block 2 - Room 123
Internal Phone: 90608

Enrica Sciarrino

Associate Professor
Honours Co-ordinator
Rm 103D UC Arts City Location- 3 Hereford Street
Internal Phone: 94981

Eric Mouhica

Senior Tutor
Logie 516
Internal Phone: 95539

Erik Kennedy

Adjunct Fellow
Forestry 101
Internal Phone: 95853

Erin Harrington

Senior Lecturer
Karl Popper 608
Internal Phone: 94403

Evgeny Pavlov

Associate Professor
Head of Department of Global, Cultural and Language Studies
Logie 502
Internal Phone: 95190

Evgeny Pavlov

Associate Professor
Programme Co-ordinator - German
Logie 502
Internal Phone: 95190

Felicite Jardine

Lecturer
Elsie Locke Building 321
Internal Phone: 90119

Fleur Pawsey

Teaching Assistant
Meremere 343
Internal Phone: 90496

Francis Yapp

Lecturer
Associate Head of Humanities & Creative Arts - Music / First Year Co-ordinator
Fine Arts, Block 2, Room 211
Internal Phone: 95833

Freddie Jefferd

Internships Co-ordinator
Elsie Locke 105
Internal Phone: 94033

Galyna Zelinska

Performance Tutor (Cello)

Garrick Cooper

Ngāti Karaua (Hauraki) / Te Pirirākau (Tauranga Moana)

Senior Lecturer
Programme Co-ordinator
Te Ao Marama 157
Internal Phone: 92088

Gary Morrison

Senior Lecturer
Head of Department
Rm 103F UC Arts City Location- 3 Hereford Street
Internal Phone: 95014

Geoffrey Ford

Postdoctoral Fellow, UC Arts Digital Lab
Elsie Locke Building 614
Internal Phone: 90469

Glenda Irving

Finance Administrator
Elsie Locke 107
Internal Phone: 94281

Glenda Keam

Lecturer
Fine Arts, Block 2, Room 220
Internal Phone: 94963

Glenda Keam

Lecturer
Fine Arts, Block 2, Room 220
Internal Phone: 94963

Graeme Wynn

Adjunct Professor

Greg Newbold

Emeritus Professor
Logie 311
Internal Phone: 95486

Gretchen Perry

Associate Professor
Elsie Locke Building 323
Internal Phone: 91020

Hamish Oliver

Lecturer - Performance Teacher
Fine Arts, Block 2, Room 221
Internal Phone: 92075

Hamuera Kahi

Ngāti Paoa / Tainui

Lecturer in Maori and Indigenous Studies
Co-Deputy Head of School
Te Ao Marama 159
Internal Phone: 92239

Hannah Darroch

Performance Tutor (Flute)

Heather Webb

Performance Tutor (Contemporary Guitar)

Heather Wolffram

Associate Professor
Head of Department (History)
Karl Popper 513
Internal Phone: 95345

Heidi Quinn

Lecturer
19 Creyke Rd Rm 127
Internal Phone: 94370

Helen Webby

Performance Tutor (Harp)

Henrietta Mondry

Professor
Russian Programme Co-ordinator
Karl Popper 605
Internal Phone: 95978

Ian Lochhead

Visiting Associate Professor

India Cable

Project Co-ordinator
Internal Phone: 91442

Iola Shelley

Piano Accompanist

Jack Copeland

Distinguished Professor
Head of Department
Karl Popper 619
Internal Phone: 95637

Jackie Plimmer

Finance Administrator
Elsie Locke 106
Internal Phone: 94283

James Gardner

Adjunct Senior Fellow
Fine Arts, Block 2, Room 221
Internal Phone: 95732

James Ockey

Associate Professor
Undergraduate Coordinator
Elsie Locke Building 615
Internal Phone: 95540

James Ockey

Associate Professor
Elsie Locke Building 615
Internal Phone: 95540

Jamie Hape

Ngāti Kahungunu, Ngāti Porou, Te Atiawa, Ngāti Rārua

MMIL Director
Te Ao Marama 115
Internal Phone: 93868

Jane Buckingham

Associate Professor
Karl Popper 504
Internal Phone: 95519

Jane Cooper

Teaching Assistant
Fixed-term Lecturer

Jane Maidment

Professor
Postgraduate Co-ordinator / MSW (Applied) Co-ordinator
Elsie Locke Building 320A
Internal Phone: 94518

Janet (Qianhua) Yu

Associate Professor
Locke 101A

Janine Currie

Office Administrator
Elsie Locke – Reception Level 1
Internal Phone: 90114

Jarrod Gilbert

Director of Criminal Justice and Senior Lecturer
Elsie Locke Building 306
Internal Phone: 95541

Jeanette King

Professor / Leader of the Bilingualism Theme
Te Ao Marama 158
Internal Phone: 94140

Jeffrey Holman

Lifelong Learning Co-ordinator
Karl Popper Rm 615B

Jennifer Hay

Professor
Elsie Locke Building (English) 210
Internal Phone: 95518

Jennifer Hay

Professor
Elsie Locke Building (English) 210
Internal Phone: 95518

Jennifer Middendorf

Manager, UC Arts Digital Lab
Logie 406
Internal Phone: 92104

Jennine Bailey

Performance Tutor (Contemporary Voice)

Jenny Johnson

Performance Tutor (Oboe)

Jeremy Moses

Associate Professor
Elsie Locke Building 607
Internal Phone: 95019

Jess MacLean

Ngāti Kahu, Ngāti Hine

Lecturer
Internal Phone: 92235

Dr Jessica Halliday

Contract Lecturer

Jill Winfield

Administrator - Global, Cultural & Language Studies
Logie 506
Internal Phone: 95213

Jim Anglem

Adjunct Lecturer

Jim Tully

Adjunct Associate Professor

Joanna Cobley

Researcher Development Coordinator | Kaitautoko Kairangahau
Adjunct Senior Fellow
Geography-Psychology Lab Block 246
Internal Phone: 94310

John Chrisstoffels

Senior Lecturer in Film
Honours and MFA Co-coordinator
Fine Arts, Block 2, Room 208
Internal Phone: 95487

John Cookson

Emeritus Professor

Dr John Leslie

Adjunct Fellow

John Newton

Adjunct Fellow
Karl Popper - Room 508b

Jonathan Dunn

Senior Lecturer
Elsie Locke Building 206
Internal Phone: 90305

Jonathan Le Cocq

Professor of Music
Fine Arts Block 2 Rm 218
Internal Phone: 94322

Jonelle Case

Marketing and Outreach Coordinator
Elsie Locke 106
Internal Phone: 90953

Joshua Black

Post Doctoral Fellow
UC Arts Digital Lab, Logie 404
Internal Phone: 91214

Josiah Tualamali'i

Internal Phone: 90902

Juhn Espia

SEARI Postgraduate Co-chair

Justin DeHart

Senior Lecturer
Performance - Percussion / On sabbatical Semester 2, 2021
Fine Arts, Block 2, Room 219; Room 117 UC Arts City Location - 3 Hereford Street
Internal Phone: 95414

Kamala Bain

Performance Tutor (Recorder)

Karen Elizabeth Healey

Writer in Residence
Ursula Bethell Writer in Residence 2017, Semester 2
Internal Phone: 92641

Karen Murphy

Ngāti Maru

Aotahi School Administrator
Te Ao Marama 143
Internal Phone: 94147

Karen Nicholas

Wheki 261
Internal Phone: 93809

Karen Saunders

Lecturer
Karl Popper Rm 610
Internal Phone: 93354

Karl Margevka

Performance Tutor (Low Brass)

Kate Maxwell

Project Co-ordinator
Internal Phone: 90863

Kate Prendergast

Post Doctoral Fellow
Cycles / CUSP
Internal Phone: 90467

Kate van Heugten

Professor
Elsie Locke Building 312
Internal Phone: 94318

Katharine Vadura

Adjunct Senior Fellow

Kathryn Ruge

Lecturer - Teaching and Administration
Elsie Locke 602
Internal Phone: 90465

Katie Pickles

Professor (History) / James Cook Research Fellow
Karl Popper 516
Internal Phone: 94531

Ken Daniels

Adjunct Professor

Ken Wells

Adjunct Professor

Kevin Watson

Acting Pro-Vice Chancellor - College of Arts / Acting Executive Dean
Elsie Locke 103
Internal Phone: 94601

Kimberley Wood

Musicianship and Theory Tutor

Kirsty Dunn

Te Aupōuri, Te Rarawa, Ngāpuhi

Lecturer
Te Ao Mārama - Room 148C
Internal Phone: 91247

Kirsty Sumner

PA to PVC Arts
Elsie Locke 102a
Internal Phone: 95797

Grant Kururangi

Tauranga Moana, Te Whakatōhea, Ngāti Porou

Lecturer in Maori and Indigenous Studies
Te Reo Māori and Māori Performing Arts
Te Ao Marama 160
Internal Phone: 95946

Kommi Tamati-Elliffe

Ngai Tahu, Te Atiawa

Lecturer
Te Ao Marama Rm144
Internal Phone: 92871

Laura Dunham

Teaching Assistant
Contract Lecturer
Internal Phone: 92996

Lauren Barus

Performance Tutor (Contemporary Voice)

Lawrence Patchett

Lea Kortman

School Administrator
Political Science, International Relations and Diplomacy
Elsie Locke Building 616
Internal Phone: 94377

Linda Jean Kenix

Professor / Head of School - LSAP / Anthropology Postgraduate Coordinator
Elsie Locke Building 601
Internal Phone: 95926

Lindsay de Heer

School Administrator
Elsie Locke Building - 301
Internal Phone: 91470

Lindsey MacDonald

Senior Lecturer
Elsie Locke Building 610A
Internal Phone: 95113

Lisa McDonald

Associate Curator of Human History, Canterbury Museum

Liz Bond

Academic Manager
Elsie Locke 108
Internal Phone: 93096

Louisa Peterson

College Operations Manager
Elsie Locke 102
Internal Phone: 94282

Louise Palmer

Senior Lecturer in Sculpture
Fine Arts, Block 3, Room 139
Internal Phone: 95354

Lucy Denham

Tutor
Te Ao Marama Rm. 144
Phone: 03 3695207

Luisa Leo

Internal Phone: 91023

Luke Christiansen

Performance Tutor (Trombone)

Luke Wood

Senior Lecturer in Design
Second Year Studies Co-coordinator
Fine Arts, Block 1, Room 106C
Internal Phone: 95543

Lyndon Fraser

Associate Professor
Karl Popper 504A
Internal Phone: 95544

Lynley Edmeades

Lynn Clark

Senior Lecturer / Linguistics Head of Department
Elsie Locke Building 209
Internal Phone: 95545

Madison Williams

Ngāti Kuia, Ngāti Koata

Tutor
Internal Phone: 95403

Maki Tokumoto

Internal Phone: 91215

Maria Hellstrom

Project Co-ordinator
Elsie Locke 106
Internal Phone: 94163

Maria Perez-Y-Perez

Senior Lecturer
Human Services Undergraduate and Honours Coordinator
Elsie Locke Building 314
Internal Phone: 94417

Marie-Henriette Wenzel

German Language Assistant

Mark Menzies

Professor - Music
Head of Performance
Rm 111 UC Arts City Location - 3 Hereford Street
Internal Phone: 94037

Mark Stocker

Adjunct Associate Professor

Mark Walton

Performance Tutor (Classical Saxophone)

Marla Hughes

Tutor
Room 512, Karl Popper Building
Phone: 03 3692527
Internal Phone: 92527

Marozane Spamers

Lecturer in Criminal Justice
Elsie Locke Rm 307
Internal Phone: 91459

Martin Ell

Student Advisor
Elsie Locke 109
Internal Phone: 94251

Martin Holland

Director of the National Centre for Research on Europe (NCRE)
Postgraduate Co-ordinator
Logie 605
Internal Phone: 94539

Martin Holland

Director of the National Centre for Research on Europe (NCRE)
Professor - Director
Logie 605
Internal Phone: 94539

Mary Wiles

Senior Lecturer
Cinema Studies Programme Coordinator / On sabbatical Semester 2, 2021
Karl Popper 607
Internal Phone: 94361

Masayoshi Ogino

Lecturer
Logie 505
Internal Phone: 94534

Mat Daniel

Tutor / Lecturer
Room 512, Karl Popper Building
Internal Phone: 92527

Mathew Doidge

Senior Research Fellow
Internal Phone: 94744

Maureen Montgomery

Lecturer - Teaching and Administration only
Adjunct Associate Professor
Internal Phone: 92522

Melissa Broome

Administrator
History & Philosophy
Karl Popper Rm 501
Internal Phone: 95924

Michael Cawston

Workshop Technician
Internal Phone: 90381

Michael Gousmett

Adjunct Fellow

Michael Grimshaw

Associate Professor
Elsie Locke Building 324
Internal Phone: 94434

Michael-John Turp

Senior Lecturer
Library Liaison
Karl Popper 603
Internal Phone: 94396

Michelle Harrison

School Administrator
Elsie Locke Building 619
Internal Phone: 90742

Mikaela O'Neill

UC Arts City Location Administrator
Rm G14 UC Arts City Location - 3 Hereford Street
Internal Phone: 92938

Mike Fudakowski

Performance Tutor (Bass Guitar)

Professor Mike Smith

Adjunct Professorial Fellow | Jean Monnet Professor of European Politics
Loughborough University, Leicestershire, United Kingdom

Milenko Petrovic

Senior Lecturer
Jean Monnet Chair
Logie 608
Internal Phone: 95547

Milenko Petrovic

Senior Lecturer
Undergraduate & Honours Co-ordinator / Jean Monnet Chair
Logie 608
Internal Phone: 95547

Naimah Talib

Adjunct Senior Fellow
Elsie Locke 613
Internal Phone: 95548

Nancy Chu

Lecturer
Logie 510
Internal Phone: 93232

Naomi van den Broek

UC Arts City Location Manager
Rm G14 UC Arts City Location - 3 Hereford Street
Internal Phone: 92192
Mobile: 021567169

Natalia Chaban

Professor
Jean Monnet Chair
Elsie Locke Building 621
Internal Phone: 95549

Ngarie Sadlier

Tutor
Te Ao Marama 144

Nicholas Ross Smith

Post-doctoral Fellow
Assistant Professor of International Studies, University of Nottingham, Ningbo, China

Nicholas Wright

Lecturer
Honours & Postgraduate Co-ordinator
Karl Popper 617
Internal Phone: 94545

Nik Taylor

Professor
Human Services Postgraduate Coordinator
Elsie Locke Building 310
Internal Phone: 90550

Nicole Coles

Senior HR Business Partner
Okeover 106
Internal Phone: 93826

Nikki Evans

Teaching Assistant
Limited Entry Co-ordinator
Geography/Psychology 321

Pascale Hatcher

Senior Lecturer
Elsie Locke Building 610B
Internal Phone: 94645

Pasit Wonggnamdee

SEARI Postgraduate Co-chair

Patricia Wallace

Ngāti Porou

Adjunct Senior Fellow
Internal Phone: 92240

Patricia Ydgren

School Administrator
Elsie Locke Building 303
Internal Phone: 94365

Patrick O'Sullivan

Associate Professor
Undergraduate Co-ordinator
Rm 103B UC Arts City Location- 3 Hereford Street
Internal Phone: 94984

Paul Millar

Professor
Karl Popper 620
Internal Phone: 94413

Peter Field

Head of School (Humanities and Creative Arts) / Associate Professor (History)
Karl Popper 517
Internal Phone: 95980

Peter Hempenstall

Emeritus Professor

Peter Low

Adjunct Senior Fellow

Peter Wenz

Adjunct Fellow / Emeritus Professor

Philip Armstrong

Professor
On sabbatical Semester 2, 2021
Karl Popper 606
Internal Phone: 95560

Philippa Mein Smith

Emeritus Professor

Phillip Borell

Ngāti Ranginui / Ngāti Tūwharetoa

Lecturer in Te Maori and Maori Performing Arts
Te Ao Marama 162
Internal Phone: 95957

Pieta Gray

School Administrator
English, Cultural Studies & Digital Humanities
Karl Popper 501
Internal Phone: 94405

Rachel Dillon

Project Consultant
Okeover House
Internal Phone: 93292

Raewyn Tudor

Senior Lecturer
Elsie Locke Building 305
Internal Phone: 90610

Rebecca Mary Morgan

Elsie Locke 301
Internal Phone: 95561

Rebecca Nash

Lecturer
Karl Popper Rm 611
Internal Phone: 90602

Renee Winton

Ngāti Toa Rangatira

Reuben de Lautour

Senior Lecturer
Fine Arts, Block 2, Room 218
Internal Phone: 90211

Reuben Derrick

Performance Tutor (Contemporary Saxophone)

Richard Bullen

Associate Professor
Postgraduate Co-ordinator (Art History)
Karl Popper 507
Internal Phone: 94530

Richard Fisher

Associate Professor
Meremere 506
Internal Phone: 94022

Prof Richard Whitman

Adjunct Fellow

Robin Bond

Adjunct Associate Professor
Mobile: 0273197637

Robin Neate

Senior Lecturer in Painting
Third Year studies Co-coordinator
Fine Arts, Block 3, Room 138
Internal Phone: 95193

Rochelle Sievers

Tutor
Te Ao Marama Rm. 144

Roger Buckton

Lecturer - Teaching and Administration
Adjunct Associate Professor
Fine Arts, Block 2, Room 219
Internal Phone: 92943

Roger Fyfe

Adjunct Associate Professor Senior Curator of Human History, Canterbury Museum

Rosemary du Plessis

Adjunct Associate Professor
Sociology 208

Rosemary Banks

Adjunct Senior Fellow

Rosie Ibbotson

Senior Lecturer
Honours and Postgraduate Diploma Co-ordinator
Karl Popper 506
Internal Phone: 95368

Ross Radford

Performance Tutor (Double Bass)

Ruth McManus

Associate Professor
Sociology Postgraduate Coordinator
Elsie Locke Building 309
Internal Phone: 94329

Sabine Sinclair

Marketing and Outreach Manager
Elsie Locke 106
Internal Phone: 92967

Sacha McMeeking

Kāi Tahu

Head of School
Māui Lab Co-Director
Te Ao Marama Rm 145
Internal Phone: 92238

Sally Carlton

Adjunct Fellow

Samuel Hope

Digital Projects Specialist, UC Arts Digital Lab
Logie 404
Internal Phone: 92496

Sarah Kelleher

Lecturer

Sarah Murray

Adjunct Fellow

Selena Orwin

Performance Tutor (Bassoon)

Serena Cooper

Tutor
Te Ao Marama Rm.144
Phone: 03 3695207

Serena Kelly

Senior Lecturer
Deputy Director, National Centre for Research on Europe
Logie 611
Internal Phone: 95355

Sergio Esteban Redondo

Lecturer
Logie 512
Internal Phone: 90057

Professor Sharon Pardo

Adjunct Fellow
Department of Politics and Government, Ben-Gurion University of the Negev

Shekinah Jones

HR Business Partner
Okeover House
Internal Phone: 93262

Siobhan McMillan

Tainui

Internal Phone: 92772

Stephen Compton

Technician
Fine Arts, Block 2, Room 223
Internal Phone: 94986

Steve Agnew

Senior Lecturer
Meremere 425
Internal Phone: 94019

Steve Carr

Senior Lecturer in Film & Sculpture
First Year Studies Co-coordinator
Fine Arts, Block 1, Room 208
Internal Phone: 94648

Steven Ratuva

Director
Professor
Logie 402
Internal Phone: 95952

Suet-Yi Lai

Lecturer & Researcher
Guangdong University of Foreign Studies, Guangzhou, China

Susan Bouterey

Associate Professor
Programme Co-ordinator - Japanese
Logie 503
Internal Phone: 94432

Susan Jennifer Gilmour

Music 105
Internal Phone: 94036

Susannah Wieck

Okeover House
Internal Phone: 94236

Sylvia Nissen

Adjunct Fellow

Tamahou Thoms

Ngāi Tahu, Ngāti Kahungunu ki Wairarapa, Ngāti Toa

Tutor
Internal Phone: 95207

Tara Ross

Senior Lecturer
Journalism / Internships Co-ordinator
Elsie Locke Building 603A
Internal Phone: 95846

Te Matau Flanagan

Ngāti Tai, Ngāti Maniapoto

Tutor
Te Ao Marama Rm142

Teena Henderson

Kāi Tahu

Lecturer in Te Reo Maori
Te Reo Co-ordinator
Te Ao Marama 161
Internal Phone: 92237

Tessa Barrett-Walker

Therese Arseneau

Adjunct Senior Fellow

Thomas Eves

Performance Tutor (Trumpet)

Thomas Gillman

Internal Phone: 95842

Tiina Vares

Senior Lecturer
Sociology Undergraduate Coordinator
Elsie Locke Building 319
Internal Phone: 93774

Timothy Emerson

Performance Tutor (Piano)
Internal Phone: 90916

Timothy Veling

Senior Lecturer in Photography
First Year Studies Co-coordinator
Fine Arts, Block 1, Room 207
Internal Phone: 95192

Tomas Hurnik

Performance Tutor (Cello)

Toshi Endo

Design Practice Teaching Fellow
Internal Phone: 90815

Trevor Hall

Head Technician
Fine Arts, Block 2, Room 210C
Internal Phone: 93038

Unaiki Melrose

Ngāti Kauwhata / Ngāti Raukawa

Lecturer (Teaching and Administration Only)
Internal Phone: 92236

Uwe Grodd

Performance Tutor (Flute)
Internal Phone: 90148

Vana Manasiadis

Ursula Bethell Writer in Residence
Karl Popper 501A
Internal Phone: 91453

Victor Parker

Associate Professor
MA / PhD Co-ordinator
Rm 103E UC Arts City Location- 3 Hereford Street
Internal Phone: 95070

Victoria Escaip

Lecturer
Programme Coordinator - Spanish
Logie 513
Internal Phone: 94985

Victoria Grace

Emeritus Professor
Sociology 306
Phone: +643366692
Internal Phone: 6692

Viktoria Papp

Academic - Teaching and Administration

Wan Chi Leung

Lecturer
Strategic Communication Co-ordinator / Postgraduate Co-ordinator
Elsie Locke Building 603B
Internal Phone: 95893

Wei Teng

Lecturer
Logie 519
Internal Phone: 90232

William Grant

Kai Tahu, Ngāti Porou

Director MMIL / Coordinator for Tāmaki and Te Tau Ihu
Internal Phone: 95934

Xiaoming Wu

Adjunct Associate Professor

Yoomia Sim

Lecturer
Fine Arts, Block 2 - Room 219
Internal Phone: 90889

Dr Yvonne Crichton-Hill

Senior Lecturer
Head of Department - Social Work
Elsie Locke Building 320
Internal Phone: 94328

Yvonne Grosch

Manager
Logie 612
Internal Phone: 94395

Zara Ballara

Performance Tutor
Performance Voice Co-ordinator
Internal Phone: 90955

Zhifang Song

Lecturer in Anthropology
Anthropology Undergraduate Coordinator
Elsie Locke Building 308
Internal Phone: 95568

Zita Joyce

Senior Lecturer
Undergraduate / Honours Co-ordinator
Elsie Locke Building 620
Internal Phone: 92061