Aaron Beehre

Senior Lecturer in Design
Second Year Studies Co-coordinator (on sabbatical Semester 1, 2021)
Fine Arts 125
Internal Phone: 95532

Aaron Kreisler

Head of Fine Arts / Associate Professor
Honours and MFA Co-coordinator
Fine Arts, Block 2, Room 211
Internal Phone: 95533

Aidan Moody

Digital Technologies & Equipment Technician
Fine Arts, Block 1, Room 105
Internal Phone: 93039

Alan Wright

Senior Lecturer
Head of Department - English
Karl Popper 509
Internal Phone: 94644

Alex Tan

Professor
Head of Department
Elsie Locke Building 618
Internal Phone: 95191

Alex Tan

Professor
Elsie Locke Building 618
Internal Phone: 95191

Alison B Griffith

Associate Professor (Classics)
103C UC Arts City Location – 3 Hereford Street.
Internal Phone: 94980

Alison Glenny

Karl Popper 508b
Internal Phone: 91126

Alison Holcroft

Associate Dean (Academic)
Elsie Locke 106
Internal Phone: 95323

Alison Loveridge

Lecturer
Elsie Locke Building 318
Internal Phone: 94535

Alison Loveridge

Lecturer
Elsie Locke Building 318
Internal Phone: 94535

Alistair Swale

Associate Professor
Logie 504
Internal Phone: 90642

Amy Head

Karl Popper Rm 601
Internal Phone: 90184

Andi Dorrer

Lecturer
Logie Rm 509
Internal Phone: 90220

Aneta Markoska-Cubrinovska

Adjunct Fellow
Karl Popper 615

Anna de Jager

Administrator
Art History, Classics & Cinema Studies
Karl Popper Rm 501
Internal Phone: 90191

Anne-Marie Brady

Professor
Logie Building 608a
Internal Phone: 95377

Anne-Marie Brady

Professor
Library Liason
Logie Building 608a
Internal Phone: 95377

Anni Garthwaite

School Coordinator
Elsie Locke 102a
Internal Phone: 94323

Annie Potts

Professor
Karl Popper 616
Internal Phone: 95536

Anthony Ferner

Performance Tutor (Flute)

Antonio Dimitrov

Performance Tutor (French Horn)

Antonio Viselli

Senior Lecturer
Programme Co-ordinator - French / Convenor of MATI, Master of Applied Translation and Interpreting
Logie 515
Internal Phone: 94540

Antony Nihoniho

Ngāi Tahu, Ngāti Porou

Tutor

Ariana Stevens

Kai Tahu

Lecturer in Te Reo Maori
Internal Phone: 90507

Ashleigh Day

Tutor

Azeen Tashakkor

Student Advisor
Postgraduate Student Advisor
Elsie Locke 109a
Internal Phone: 94247

Barbara Garrie

Senior Lecturer
Head of Department - Art History / Undergraduate Co-ordinator
Karl Popper 505
Internal Phone: 94504

Barrett Ford Hocking

Performance Tutor (Trumpet)

Bek Sangster

Tutor
Te Ao Marama Rm 144
Phone: 03 3695207
Internal Phone: 95207

Bentham Ohia

Pou Tauranga

Bronwyn Hayward

Professor
Elsie Locke Building 609
Internal Phone: 95114

Bronwyn Hayward

Professor
Elsie Locke Building 609
Internal Phone: 95114

Bruce Russell

Adjunct Associate Professor

Carla Fernandez

Logie 508
Internal Phone: 90151

Carolyn Mason

Lecturer
Karl Popper 602
Internal Phone: 94330

Che Wilson

Pou Rotorua

Chia-rong Wu

Senior Lecturer
Programme Co-ordinator - Chinese
Logie 518
Internal Phone: 91035

Chris Jones

Associate Professor / Dean (International) / PACE Co-ordinator (Academic)
Karl Popper 503
Internal Phone: 94307

Christopher Thomson

Senior Lecturer
Head of Department Digital Humanities / Co-director, UC Arts Digital Lab / Undergraduate Co-ordinator - English
Karl Popper 604
Internal Phone: 94646

Cindy Zeiher

Lecturer
Elsie Locke Building 311
Internal Phone: 94351

Clare Murray

Partnerships Manager
Elsie Locke 105
Internal Phone: 91186

Claudia Prasad

Ngāi Tahu, Ngāti Porou

Tutor

Clemency Montelle

Head of Department
Jack Erskine 400
Internal Phone: 92479

Conor Clarke

Lecturer in Photography
Fine Arts, Block 1, Room 208
Internal Phone: 91067

Dallas Hibbs

Lecturer

Daniel Bedggood

Senior Lecturer
Karl Popper 609
Internal Phone: 95537

Daniel Cooper

Performance Tutor (Piano)

David Khan

Teaching Assistant
Karl Popper 512

David McGregor

Performance Tutor (Woodwind)
Internal Phone: 91043

David Monger

Senior Lecturer
Karl Popper 514
Internal Phone: 95538

Denise Forbes

Human Services and Social Work
Elsie Locke Building 301
Internal Phone: 94352

Dennis Quilala

SEARI Postgraduate Chair

Diane Proudfoot

Professor
Honours & Postgraduate Co-ordinator
Karl Popper 601A
Internal Phone: 95376

Dineke Schokkin

Lecturer
Elsie Locke Building 207
Internal Phone: 90782

Dominic Grace

Ngāi Tahu, Ngāti Maru

Donald Derrick

Senior Lecturer
Researcher/Lecturer
Elsie Locke Building 221
Internal Phone: 95941

Donald Matheson

Associate Professor
Head of Department
Elsie Locke Building 602
Internal Phone: 95849

Douglas Campbell

Senior Lecturer
Karl Popper 618
Internal Phone: 95349

Douglas Horrell

Visual Resources Technician
Elsie Locke 106
Internal Phone: 94308

Dr Karen Stevenson

Senior Adjunct Fellow

Dr Susan Foster-Cohen

Adjunct Associate Professor
Room 211, Locke Building
Internal Phone: 8863

Dr Viktoria Papp

Lecturer
Room 216, Locke Building
Internal Phone: 8860

Dr Warren Feeney

Adjunct Fellow

Edwin Wikatene

Lecturer

Eleni Pickering-Gibbs

Tutor
Te Ao Marama Rm. 144
Phone: 03 3695207

Elizabeth Gordon

Adjunct Associate Professor

Elizabeth Valerie Hume

Dean
Professor
Locke 210
Internal Phone: 94162

Emma Maurice

Ngāti Kahungunu

Tutor
Internal Phone: 90032

Enrica Sciarrino

Associate Professor
Honours Co-ordinator
Rm 103D UC Arts City Location- 3 Hereford Street
Internal Phone: 94981

Eric Mouhica

Senior Tutor
Logie 516
Internal Phone: 95539

Erin Harrington

Senior Lecturer
Karl Popper 608
Internal Phone: 94403

Evgeny Pavlov

Associate Professor
Head of Department of Global, Cultural and Language Studies
Logie 502
Internal Phone: 95190

Evgeny Pavlov

Associate Professor
Programme Co-ordinator - German
Logie 502
Internal Phone: 95190

Felicite Jardine

Lecturer
Elsie Locke Building 321
Internal Phone: 90119

Fleur Pawsey

Meremere 343
Internal Phone: 90496

Francis Yapp

Lecturer
Associate Head of Music / First Year Co-ordinator
Fine Arts, Block 2, Room 211
Internal Phone: 95833

Freddie Jefferd

Internships Co-ordinator
Elsie Locke 105
Internal Phone: 94033

Gabriel Weibl

Elsie Locke 604
Internal Phone: 91443

Galyna Zelinska

Performance Tutor (Cello)

Garrick Cooper

Ngāti Karaua (Hauraki) / Te Pirirākau (Tauranga Moana)

Senior Lecturer
Programme Co-ordinator
Te Ao Marama 157
Internal Phone: 92088

Gary Morrison

Senior Lecturer
Head of Department
Rm 103F UC Arts City Location- 3 Hereford Street
Internal Phone: 95014

Geoffrey Ford

Postdoctoral Fellow, UC Arts Digital Lab
Elsie Locke Building 614
Internal Phone: 90469

George Kemp

Workshop Technician
Fine Arts, Block 3, Room 141
Internal Phone: 95220

Glenda Irving

Finance Administrator
Elsie Locke 107
Internal Phone: 94281

Glenda Keam

Lecturer
Fine Arts, Block 2, Room 220
Internal Phone: 94963

Glenda Keam

Lecturer
Fine Arts, Block 2, Room 220
Internal Phone: 94963

Graeme Wynn

Adjunct Professor

Greg Newbold

Emeritus Professor
Logie 311
Internal Phone: 95486

Gretchen Perry

Associate Professor
Elsie Locke Building 323
Internal Phone: 91020

Hamish Oliver

Lecturer - Performance Teacher
Fine Arts, Block 2, Room 221
Internal Phone: 92075

Hamuera Kahi

Ngāti Paoa / Tainui

Lecturer in Maori and Indigenous Studies
Co-Deputy Head of School
Te Ao Marama 159
Internal Phone: 92239

Hannah Peterson

Karl Popper 417
Internal Phone: 94651

Heather Wolffram

Associate Professor
Head of Department (History)
Karl Popper 513
Internal Phone: 95345

Heidi Quinn

Lecturer
19 Creyke Rd Rm 127
Internal Phone: 94370

Helen Webby

Performance Tutor (Harp)

Henrietta Mondry

Professor
Russian Programme Co-ordinator
Karl Popper 605
Internal Phone: 95978

Ian Lochhead

Visiting Associate Professor

Iola Shelley

Piano Accompanist

Jack Copeland

Distinguished Professor
Head of Department
Karl Popper 619
Internal Phone: 95637

Jackie Plimmer

Finance Administrator
Elsie Locke 106
Internal Phone: 94283

James Gardner

Lecturer / Adjunct Senior Fellow
Fine Arts, Block 2, Room 221
Internal Phone: 95732

James Ockey

Associate Professor
Undergraduate Coordinator
Elsie Locke Building 615
Internal Phone: 95540

James Ockey

Associate Professor
Elsie Locke Building 615
Internal Phone: 95540

Jane Buckingham

Associate Professor
Karl Popper 504
Internal Phone: 95519

Jane Cooper

Fixed-term Lecturer
Internal Phone: 91180

Jane Maidment

Professor
Postgraduate Co-ordinator / MSW (Applied) Co-ordinator
Elsie Locke Building 320A
Internal Phone: 94518

Janine Currie

Office Administrator
Elsie Locke – Reception Level 1
Internal Phone: 90114

Jarrod Gilbert

Director of Criminal Justice and Senior Lecturer
Elsie Locke Building 306
Internal Phone: 95541

Jeanette King

Professor / Leader of the Bilingualism Theme
Te Ao Marama 158
Internal Phone: 94140

Jeffrey Holman

Lifelong Learning Co-ordinator
Karl Popper Rm 615B

Jennifer Hay

Professor
Elsie Locke Building (English) 210
Internal Phone: 95518

Jennifer Hay

Professor
Elsie Locke Building (English) 210
Internal Phone: 95518

Jennifer Middendorf

Manager, UC Arts Digital Lab
Logie 406
Internal Phone: 92104

Jennine Bailey

Performance Tutor (Contemporary Voice)

Jenny Johnson

Performance Tutor (Oboe)

Jeremy Moses

Associate Professor
Elsie Locke Building 607
Internal Phone: 95019

Jess MacLean

Ngāti Kahu, Ngāti Hine

Lecturer
Internal Phone: 92235

Dr Jessica Halliday

Contract Lecturer

Jill Winfield

Administrator - Global, Cultural & Language Studies
Logie 506
Internal Phone: 95213

Jim Anglem

Adjunct Lecturer
Internal Phone: 92241

Jim Tully

Adjunct Associate Professor

Joanna Cobley

Researcher Development Coordinator | Kaitautoko Kairangahau
Adjunct Senior Fellow
Geography-Psychology Lab Block 246
Internal Phone: 94310

John Chrisstoffels

Senior Lecturer in Film
Honours and MFA Co-coordinator
Fine Arts, Block 2, Room 208
Internal Phone: 95487

John Cookson

Emeritus Professor

Dr John Leslie

Adjunct Fellow

John Newton

Ursula Bethell Writer in Residence 2017, Semester 2
Room 606, Karl Popper Building
Internal Phone: 92624

Jonathan Dunn

Senior Lecturer
Elsie Locke Building 206
Internal Phone: 90305

Jonathan Le Cocq

Amorangi Toi Tangata
PVC - College of Arts
Professor of Music
Elsie Locke 103
Internal Phone: 94322

Jonelle Case

Marketing and Outreach Coordinator
Elsie Locke 106
Internal Phone: 90953

Joshua Black

Research Associate
UC Arts Digital Lab, Logie 404
Internal Phone: 91214

Josiah Tualamali'i

Internal Phone: 90902

Justin DeHart

Senior Lecturer
Performance / Percussion
Fine Arts, Block 2, Room 219; Room 117 UC Arts City Location - 3 Hereford Street
Internal Phone: 95414

Karen Elizabeth Healey

Writer in Residence
Ursula Bethell Writer in Residence 2017, Semester 2
Internal Phone: 92641

Karen Murphy

Ngāti Maru

Aotahi School Administrator
Te Ao Marama 143
Internal Phone: 94147

Karen Nicholas

Wheki 261
Internal Phone: 93809

Karen Saunders

Lecturer
Karl Popper Rm 610
Internal Phone: 93354

Karl Margevka

Performance Tutor (Low Brass)

Kate Prendergast

Post Doctoral Fellow
Cycles / CUSP
Internal Phone: 90467

Kate van Heugten

Professor
Elsie Locke Building 312
Internal Phone: 94318

Katie Pickles

Professor (History) / James Cook Research Fellow
Karl Popper 516
Internal Phone: 94531

Ken Daniels

Adjunct Professor

Ken Wells

Adjunct Professor

Kevin Watson

Dean
Elsie Locke 205
Internal Phone: 94601

Kirsty Sumner

PA to PVC Arts
Elsie Locke 102a
Internal Phone: 95797

Grant Kururangi

Tauranga Moana, Te Whakatōhea, Ngāti Porou

Lecturer in Maori and Indigenous Studies
Te Reo Māori and Māori Performing Arts
Te Ao Marama 160
Internal Phone: 95946

Kommi Tamati-Elliffe

Ngai Tahu, Te Atiawa

Lecturer
Te Ao Marama Rm144
Internal Phone: 92871

Kon Kuiper

Adjunct Professor
Internal Phone: 6040

Kuntal Das

Senior Lecturer
Meremere 434
Internal Phone: 93819

Laura Dunham

Contract Lecturer
Internal Phone: 92996

Lawrence Patchett

Karl Popper 601

Lea Kortman

Administrator
Political Science, International Relations and Diplomacy
Elsie Locke Building 616
Internal Phone: 94377

LindaJean Kenix

Professor / Head of School - LSAP / Anthropology Postgraduate Coordinator
Elsie Locke Building 601
Internal Phone: 95926

Lindsay de Heer

School Administrator
Elsie Locke Building - 301
Internal Phone: 91470

Lindsey MacDonald

Senior Lecturer
Elsie Locke Building 610A
Internal Phone: 95113

Lisa McDonald

Associate Curator of Human History, Canterbury Museum

Liz Bond

Academic Manager
Elsie Locke 108
Internal Phone: 93096

Louisa Peterson

College Operations Manager
Elsie Locke 102
Internal Phone: 94282

Louise Palmer

Senior Lecturer in Sculpture
(on sabbatical Semester 1, 2021)
Fine Arts, Block 3, Room 139
Internal Phone: 95354

Lucy Denham

Tutor
Te Ao Marama Rm. 144
Phone: 03 3695207

Luisa Leo

Internal Phone: 91023

Luke Wood

Senior Lecturer in Design
Second Year Studies Co-coordinator
Fine Arts, Block 1, Room 106C
Internal Phone: 95543

Lyndon Fraser

Associate Professor
Elsie Locke Building 307
Internal Phone: 95544

Lynley Edmeades

Internal Phone: 91304

Lynn Clark

Senior Lecturer / Linguistics Head of Department
Elsie Locke Building 209
Internal Phone: 95545

Madison Williams

Ngāti Kuia, Ngāti Koata

Tutor
Internal Phone: 95403

Maja Zonjic

Lecturer
Elsie Locke 604
Internal Phone: 90514

Maki Tokumoto

Internal Phone: 91215

Maria Perez-Y-Perez

Senior Lecturer
Human Services Undergraduate and Honours Coordinator
Elsie Locke Building 314
Internal Phone: 94417

Marie-Henriette Wenzel

German Language Assistant

Mark Menzies

Professor - Music
Head of Performance
Rm 111 UC Arts City Location - 3 Hereford Street
Internal Phone: 94037

Mark Stocker

Adjunct Associate Professor

Mark Walton

Performance Tutor (Classical Saxophone)

Marla Hughes

Tutor
Room 512, Karl Popper Building
Phone: 03 3692527
Internal Phone: 92527

Marozane Spamers

Lecturer in Criminal Justice
Elsie Locke Rm 307
Internal Phone: 91459

Martha Hardy-Ward

Karl Popper 501a

Martin Ell

Student Advisor
Elsie Locke 109
Internal Phone: 94251

Martin Holland

Director of the National Centre for Research on Europe (NCRE)
Postgraduate Co-ordinator
Logie 605
Internal Phone: 94539

Martin Holland

Director of the National Centre for Research on Europe (NCRE)
Professor - Director
Logie 605
Internal Phone: 94539

Mary Wiles

Senior Lecturer
Cinema Studies Programme Coordinator
Karl Popper 508A
Internal Phone: 94361

Masayoshi Ogino

Lecturer
Logie 505
Internal Phone: 94534

Mat Daniel

Tutor / Lecturer
Room 512, Karl Popper Building
Internal Phone: 92527

Mathew Doidge

Senior Research Fellow
Internal Phone: 94744

Maureen Montgomery

Adjunct Associate Professor
Internal Phone: 92522

Melissa Broome

Administrator
History & Philosophy
Karl Popper Rm 501
Internal Phone: 95924

Michael Gousmett

Adjunct Fellow

Michael Grimshaw

Associate Professor
Elsie Locke Building 324
Internal Phone: 94434

Michael-John Turp

Senior Lecturer
Undergraduate Co-ordinator / Library Liaison
Karl Popper 603
Internal Phone: 94396

Michelle Harrison

Department Administrator
Elsie Locke Building 619
Internal Phone: 90742

Mikaela O'Neill

UC Arts City Location Administrator
Rm G14 UC Arts City Location - 3 Hereford Street
Internal Phone: 92938

Professor Mike Smith

Adjunct Professorial Fellow | Jean Monnet Professor of European Politics
Loughborough University, Leicestershire, United Kingdom

Milenko Petrovic

Senior Lecturer
Jean Monnet Chair
Logie 608
Internal Phone: 95547

Milenko Petrovic

Senior Lecturer
Undergraduate & Honours Co-ordinator / Jean Monnet Chair
Logie 608
Internal Phone: 95547

Naimah Talib

Adjunct Senior Fellow
Elsie Locke 613
Internal Phone: 95548

Nancy Chu

Lecturer
Logie 510
Internal Phone: 93232

Naomi van den Broek

UC Arts City Location Manager
Rm G14 UC Arts City Location - 3 Hereford Street
Internal Phone: 92192
Mobile: 021567169

Natalia Chaban

Professor
Jean Monnet Chair
Elsie Locke Building 621
Internal Phone: 95549

Nathan Joe

Karl Popper 601
Internal Phone: 90758

Ngaire Scartozzi

Tutor
Te Ao Marama Rm. 144
Phone: 03 3695207

Ngarie Sadlier

Tutor
Te Ao Marama 144

Nicholas Ross Smith

Post-doctoral Fellow
Assistant Professor of International Studies, University of Nottingham, Ningbo, China

Nicholas Wright

Lecturer
Honours Co-ordinator
Karl Popper 617
Internal Phone: 94545

Nik Taylor

Professor
Human Services Postgraduate Coordinator
Elsie Locke Building 310
Internal Phone: 90550

Nicole Coles

Senior Human Resources Advisor
Internal Phone: 93826

Nikki Evans

Limited Entry Co-ordinator
Geography/Psychology 321

Pascale Hatcher

Senior Lecturer
Elsie Locke Building 610B
Internal Phone: 94645

Patricia Wallace

Ngāti Porou

Adjunct Senior Fellow
Internal Phone: 92240

Patricia Ydgren

School Administrator
Elsie Locke Building 303
Internal Phone: 94365

Patrick Evans

Emeritus Professor
Karl Popper Rm 615A

Patrick O'Sullivan

Associate Professor
Undergraduate Co-ordinator
Rm 103B UC Arts City Location- 3 Hereford Street
Internal Phone: 94984

Paul Ballantine

Head of School
Meremere 202B
Internal Phone: 93738

Paul Millar

Professor
Karl Popper 620
Internal Phone: 94413

Peter Field

Head of School (Humanities and Creative Arts) / Associate Professor (History)
Karl Popper 517
Internal Phone: 95980

Peter Hempenstall

Emeritus Professor

Peter Low

Adjunct Senior Fellow
Internal Phone: 95328

Peter Tremewan

Adjunct Associate Professor

Peter Wenz

Adjunct Fellow / Emeritus Professor

Philip Armstrong

Professor
Postgraduate Co-ordinator (English)
Karl Popper 606
Internal Phone: 95560

Philippa Mein Smith

Emeritus Professor

Phillip Borell

Ngāti Ranginui / Ngāti Tūwharetoa

Lecturer in Te Maori and Maori Performing Arts
Te Ao Marama 162
Internal Phone: 95957

Pieta Gray

Administrator
English, Cultural Studies & Digital Humanities
Karl Popper 501
Internal Phone: 94405

Rachael Attrill

School Administrator
Fine Arts, Block 2, Room 123
Internal Phone: 93035

Rachel Craig

College Office Administrator
Phone: +64336

Rachel Dillon

Organisational Development Consultant
Okeover House
Internal Phone: 93292

Raewyn Tudor

Senior Lecturer
Elsie Locke Building 305
Internal Phone: 90610

Rebecca Ann Hona

College Office Administrator
Karl Popper 422A
Internal Phone: 94254

Rebecca Mary Morgan

Elsie Locke 301
Internal Phone: 95561

Rebecca Nash

Lecturer
Karl Popper Rm 611

Renee Winton

Ngāti Toa Rangatira

Reuben de Lautour

Senior Lecturer
Fine Arts, Block 2, Room 218
Internal Phone: 90211

Reuben Derrick

Performance Tutor (Contemporary Saxophone)

Richard Bullen

Associate Professor
Postgraduate Co-ordinator (Art History)
Karl Popper 507
Internal Phone: 94530

Richard Fisher

Associate Professor
Meremere 506
Internal Phone: 94022

Prof Richard Whitman

Adjunct Fellow

Robin Bond

Adjunct Associate Professor
Mobile: 0273197637

Robin Neate

Senior Lecturer in Painting
Third Year studies Co-coordinator
Fine Arts, Block 3, Room 138
Internal Phone: 95193

Rochelle Sievers

Tutor
Te Ao Marama Rm. 144

Roger Boyce

Senior Lecturer in Painting
Third Year Studies Co-coordinator
Fine Arts, Block 3, Room 305
Internal Phone: 95563

Roger Buckton

Supervisor
Adjunct Associate Professor
Fine Arts, Block 2, Room 219
Internal Phone: 92943

Roger Fyfe

Adjunct Associate Professor Senior Curator of Human History, Canterbury Museum

Rosemary du Plessis

Adjunct Associate Professor
Sociology 208
Internal Phone: 94320

Rosemary Banks

Adjunct Senior Fellow

Rosie Ibbotson

Senior Lecturer
Honours and Postgraduate Diploma Co-ordinator
Karl Popper 506
Internal Phone: 95368

Ross Radford

Performance Tutor (Double Bass)

Ruth McManus

Associate Professor
Sociology Postgraduate Coordinator
Elsie Locke Building 309
Internal Phone: 94329

Sabine Sinclair

Marketing and Outreach Manager
Internal Phone: 92967

Sacha McMeeking

Kāi Tahu

Head of School
Māui Lab Co-Director
Te Ao Marama Rm 145
Internal Phone: 92238

Sally Carlton

Adjunct Fellow

Samuel Hope

Digital Projects Specialist, UC Arts Digital Lab
Logie 404
Internal Phone: 92496

Sarah Brown

Office / Gallery Manager
Fine Arts 123
Internal Phone: 94416

Sarah Kelleher

Lecturer

Sarah Murray

Adjunct Fellow

Sarah van Asselt

Internal Phone: 91305

Selena Orwin

Performance Tutor (Bassoon)

Serena Cooper

Tutor
Te Ao Marama Rm.144
Phone: 03 3695207

Serena Kelly

Senior Lecturer
Deputy Director, National Centre for Research on Europe
Logie 611
Internal Phone: 95355

Sergio Esteban Redondo

Lecturer
Logie 512
Internal Phone: 90057

Shekinah Jones

Human Resources Advisor
Okeover House
Internal Phone: 93262

Siobhan McMillan

Tainui

Internal Phone: 92772

Stephen Compton

Technician
Fine Arts, Block 2, Room 223
Internal Phone: 94986

Stephen David Hardman

International & External Engagement Manager
Mobile: 0275095398

Steve Agnew

Senior Lecturer
Meremere 425
Internal Phone: 94019

Steve Carr

Senior Lecturer in Film & Sculpture
First Year Studies Co-coordinator
Fine Arts, Block 1, Room 208
Internal Phone: 94648

Steven Ratuva

Director
Professor
Logie 402
Internal Phone: 95952

Suet-Yi Lai

Lecturer & Researcher
Guangdong University of Foreign Studies, Guangzhou, China

Susan Bouterey

Associate Professor
Programme Co-ordinator - Japanese
Logie 503
Internal Phone: 94432

Susan Jennifer Gilmour

Music 105
Internal Phone: 94036

Susannah Wieck

Senior Human Resources Advisor
Okeover House
Internal Phone: 94236

Tamahou Thoms

Ngāi Tahu, Ngāti Kahungunu ki Wairarapa, Ngāti Toa

Tutor
Internal Phone: 95207

Tara Ross

Senior Lecturer
Journalism / Internships Co-ordinator
Elsie Locke Building 603A
Internal Phone: 95846

Te Matau Flanagan

Ngāti Tai, Ngāti Maniapoto

Tutor
Te Ao Marama Rm142

Teena Henderson

Kāi Tahu

Lecturer in Te Reo Maori
Te Reo Co-ordinator
Te Ao Marama 161
Internal Phone: 92237

Tessa Barrett-Walker

Internal Phone: 91128

Therese Arseneau

Adjunct Senior Fellow

Thomas Eves

Performance Tutor (Trumpet)

Thomas Gillman

SDG Summit Communications Co-ordinator
Internal Phone: 95842

Tiina Vares

Senior Lecturer
Sociology Undergraduate Coordinator
Elsie Locke Building 319
Internal Phone: 93774

Timothy Emerson

Performance Tutor (Piano)
Internal Phone: 90916

Timothy Veling

Senior Lecturer in Photography
First Year Studies Co-coordinator
Fine Arts, Block 1, Room 207
Internal Phone: 95192

Toshi Endo

Internal Phone: 90815

Trevor Hall

Head Technician
Fine Arts, Block 2, Room 210C
Internal Phone: 93038

Unaiki Melrose

Ngāti Kauwhata / Ngāti Raukawa

Lecturer
Internal Phone: 92236

Ursula Cheer

Professor
Meremere 303B
Internal Phone: 93799

Victor Parker

Associate Professor
MA / PhD Co-ordinator
Rm 103E UC Arts City Location- 3 Hereford Street
Internal Phone: 95070

Victoria Escaip

Lecturer
Programme Coordinator - Spanish
Logie 513
Internal Phone: 94985

Victoria Grace

Emeritus Professor
Sociology 306
Phone: +643366692
Internal Phone: 6692

Viktoria Papp

Academic - Teaching and Administration
19 Creyke Rd Rm 103
Internal Phone: 95566

Wan Chi Leung

Lecturer
Strategic Communication Co-ordinator / Postgraduate Co-ordinator
Elsie Locke Building 603B
Internal Phone: 95893

Wei Teng

Lecturer
Logie 519
Internal Phone: 90232

William Cheng

Subject Co-ordinator
James Logie 409
Internal Phone: 95567

William Grant

Kai Tahu, Ngāti Porou

Director MMIL / Coordinator for Tāmaki and Te Tau Ihu
Internal Phone: 95934

Xiaoming Wu

Adjunct Associate Professor

Yoomia Sim

Lecturer

Dr Yvonne Crichton-Hill

Senior Lecturer
Social Work Programme Coordinator
Elsie Locke Building 320
Internal Phone: 94328

Yvonne Grosch

Manager
Logie 612
Internal Phone: 94395

Zara Ballara

Performance Voice Co-ordinator
Internal Phone: 90955

Zhifang Song

Lecturer in Anthropology
Anthropology Undergraduate Coordinator
Elsie Locke Building 308
Internal Phone: 95568

Zita Joyce

Senior Lecturer
Undergraduate / Honours Co-ordinator
Elsie Locke Building 620
Internal Phone: 92061