Timetables

 

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday

Term 3: Monday 16 July - Sunday 26 August

Classes are 50mins unless otherwise stated, except the 12.05pm and 1.05pm classes which are 45mins.

7.10am

9.30am 

10.30am

11.30am

12.05pm

1.05pm

4.10pm

4.30pm

5.10pm

6.10pm

7.10pm 

 Note: Tuesday 7:10pm PUMP will be back in Term 4. 

 MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
Circuit Room 4pm - 7pm 9am -12pm 4pm - 7pm 9am - 12pm 9am - 12pm 9am - 12pm 4pm - 7pm
Staffed times (Female staff rostered)     4pm - 8pm 8am - 12pm 9am - 12pm    

Fitness

Class NameOption DayTimeFirst ClassLast ClassInstructorCostCourse Description
MemberNon-member

Barre

1 Wednesday 6pm 19 Sept 24 Oct Zoe $60 $90 See full details

Bootcamp

1 *Mon/Wed/Fri 6:30am 17 Sept 26 Oct Erica $66 $99 See full details
2 Tues/Thurs 6.30am 18 Sept 25 Oct Gary $66 $99 See full details

Boxing

1 Monday 6.10pm 17 Sept 22 Oct Angela $45 $67.50 See full details
Tuesday 5.10pm 18 Sept 23 Oct Elisabeth  $45 $67.50 See full details

BOXINGBootcamp

1 Tues/Thurs 6:10pm 18 Sept 25 Oct Gary $66 $99 See full details

Suspension Training

1 Thursday 6:10pm 20 Sept 25 Oct Sarah C $45 $67.50 See full details

 Animal Flow

1 Monday 7:10pm 17 Sept 22 Oct Ricardo $33 $49.50 See full details


*Mon/Wed/Fri - This Bootcamp includes two sessions (Mon & Fri) with our trainer, along with one free spin class each week on Wednesday (Spin30 7:10am, Spin 5:10pm) during the 6 week period. 

Mind-body

Class NameOption #DayTimeFirst ClassLast ClassInstructorCostCourse Description
MemberNon-member

Staff-Only Yoga 

 1 TBC TBC TBC TBC TBC $60  $88 (UC Staff Affiliate) See full details

Yoga Play

(Back Bends)

 1 Wednesday 6.10pm 19 Sept 24 Oct Sabine $24 $36 See full details

Nutrition

Class NameOption #DayTimeFirst ClassLast ClassInstructorCostCourse Description

Chop it like it's Hot

 1 Tuesday 6pm - 7:30pm 8 May 22 May Laura $10 See full details
 MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday

Dates: Monday 11th June - Sunday 15th July

Classes are 50mins unless otherwise stated, except the 12:05pm and 1:05pm classes which are 45mins

7:10am

 

Yoga

Spin30

Yoga

 

 

 

9.30am 

 

 

 

 

 

Zumba

Spin

 

10.30am

 

 

 

 

 

BAT

HIIT30

 

11.30am

 

 

 

 

 

Yoga

 

12:05pm

 

Spin30

Zumba

Pump

Spin

 

 

1.05pm

Yoga

BAT 

Yoga

Core30

Yoga

 

 

4:10pm

BAT

Strong

 

 

 

 

 

4:30pm

 

 

Core30

 

 

 

 

5.10pm

Step Basic

Spin

Supercircuit

Zumba

Spin

HIIT30

Pump

Spin

SuperCircuit

Pilates

Spin

HIIT30

Pump

 

Yoga

6.10pm

Pump

Pilates

Strong

Zumba

 

 

 

7:10pm

Yoga

 

Yoga