Abbie Hollingworth

Group Fitness Instructor
UC RecCentre

Amanda Robinson

Group Fitness Instructor
UC RecCentre

Ana Maria Castro Perez

Group Fitness Instructor
UC RecCentre

Angela Smith

Group Fitness Instructor
UC RecCentre

Julia Wynands - Netball

Villa Maria College
2021: Mainland Tactix Training Partner | 2020: Mainland Beko Team | 2019: NZ Secondary Schools Squad, National Under 17 Tournament Team

Aidan Tonge - Basketball

Rotorua Boys High School
2020: Junior Tall Blacks, NZ Maori Under 23 Team, NZ Under 18 Squad | 2019: Captain of Senior A Team | 2018: Rotorua Under 17 Representative Team

Emma Osborne - Athletics

Whanganui Collegiate School
2020: NZ Track & Field Championships 400m Fourth Place | 2019: NZ Youth Women 400m Gold medallist | 2018: NZ Club Nationals 400m Gold medallist, NZ Secondary Schools Nationals 400m Gold medallist

Fletcher Anderson - Rugby

Christ's College
2021: Crusaders Academy | 2020: Crusaders Pre-Academy Development Programme, Christ's College 1st XV Captain | 2019: Crusader Junior Knights

Gus Borren - Hockey & Cricket

Rathkeale College
2020: Central Districts U17 Cricket Team, | 2019: Capital U18 Hockey Team, Central Districts U17 Cricket Team | 2018: Wairarapa Senior Men's Cricket Team

Jack Parker - Rugby

New Plymouth Boys High School
2021: Crusaders Academy | 2020: Chiefs Under 18 Squad, Head of Sport | 2019: Chiefs Under 18 Squad

Kieran Charlton - AFL & Rugby

St Thomas of Canterbury College
2020: NZ Men's AFL Team, Junior Crusader Knights Team | 2019: NZ Under 28 AFL Team, Canterbury Metro Under 18 Dev Team | 2018: NZ Under 17 AFL Team

Millie Knight - Basketball

Rangi Ruru Girls School
2020: Canterbury Wildcats | 2019: Canterbury Under 19 Women's Team | 2018: Jubilee Cup Silver Medallist (Rowing)

Parris Petera - Netball

Napier Girls High School
2020: Central Manwa Beko Team, Central Zone Development Programme for NZ U21 Team | 2019: NZ Secondary Schools Maori Team Vice Captain | 2018: Hawkes Bay Under 18 Team

Tupelo Dugan - Football

Wairarapa College
2020: Capital Football Team playing in National Women's League, Wairarapa Football Team Captain | 2019: Capital Football Team | 2018: NZ Under 17 Training Squad

Becky Hannam

Group Fitness Instructor
UC RecCentre

Brandon Manuel

Group Fitness Instructor
UC RecCentre

Carla Gomez

Group Fitness Instructor
UC RecCentre

Danielle Mather

Group Fitness & Customer Experience Team Leader
UC RecCentre (Room 137)
Internal Phone: 95084

Elfy Cotton

Group Fitness Instructor
UC RecCentre

Elisabeth Baker

Recreation Programme Coordinator
UC RecCentre (Room 141)
Internal Phone: 93538

Elisabeth Baker

Group Fitness Instructor
UC RecCentre

Ellie Cooper

Group Fitness Instructor
UC RecCentre

Emma Cantwell

Sport Team Leader
UC RecCentre (Room 139)
Internal Phone: 93797

Gary Gin

Sport Development Coordinator
Group Fitness Instructor
UC RecCentre (Room 140)
Internal Phone: 90369

Gemma Atkinson

Group Fitness Instructor
UC RecCentre

Hadassah Kennett

Fitness Consultant
UC RecCentre
Internal Phone: 90684

Haley Ingram

Body Active Personal Training
UC RecCentre
Mobile: 0274379674

Iris Li

Fitness Consultant
UC RecCentre
Internal Phone: 95057

Jayden Young

Group Fitness Instructor
UC RecCentre

Jen Laird

Group Fitness Instructor
UC RecCentre

Jess Francisco

Group Fitness Instructor
UC RecCentre

Jess Rodrigues

Sport Club Development Coordinator
UC RecCentre (Room 140)
Internal Phone: 91464

Jo Pollard

Group Fitness Instructor
UC RecCentre

Julie Watts

Group Fitness Instructor
UC RecCentre

June Tobin

Group Fitness Instructor
Personal Trainer
UC RecCentre
Mobile: 021303713

Karen Verbo

Customer Experience Representative
Fitness Consultant
UC RecCentre
Internal Phone: 91509

Kat Henderson

Sport and Recreation Manager
UC RecCentre (Room 138)
Internal Phone: 95082

Kate Foley

Group Fitness Instructor
Personal Trainer (REPS)
UC RecCentre
Mobile: 0272365128

Kate Robinson

Group Fitness Instructor
UC RecCentre

Kirsten Gullery

Group Fitness Instructor
UC RecCentre

Kirsty Newman

Group Fitness Instructor
UC RecCentre

Korina Stronach

Group Fitness Instructor
UC RecCentre

Leanna Vella

Customer Experience Representative
UC RecCentre
Internal Phone: 90286

Elisabeth Cribb

Group Fitness Instructor
UC RecCentre

Lorcan Fivet

Customer Experience Representative
UC RecCentre
Internal Phone: 90037

MacKenzie Kuli

Customer Experience Representative
Group Fitness Instructor
UC RecCentre
Internal Phone: 91481

MacKenzie Morrissett

Group Fitness Instructor
UC RecCentre

Matt Bain

Customer Experience Representative
UC RecCentre
Internal Phone: 91254

Mel Barnett

Group Fitness Instructor
UC RecCentre

Mel Mortiaux

Group Fitness Instructor
UC RecCentre

Missy Makino

Group Fitness Instructor
UC RecCentre

Olivia Bennett

Customer Experience Representative
UC RecCentre
Internal Phone: 95033

Rachel Hollander

Fitness Consultant
UC RecCentre
Internal Phone: 91232

River Dyoco

Customer Experience Representative
UC RecCentre

Sabine Claus

Group Fitness Instructor
UC RecCentre

Sam Garmonsway

Fitness, Facilities & Systems Team Leader
UC RecCentre (Room 136)
Internal Phone: 95083

Sarah Campbell

Group Fitness Instructor
Fitness Consultant
UC RecCentre
Internal Phone: 95066

Sarah Van Der Krogt

Group Fitness Instructor
UC RecCentre

Saskia Tranter

Group Fitness Instructor
UC RecCentre

Simone Jarden

Group Fitness Instructor
UC RecCentre

Sophie Tyrrell

Group Fitness Instructor
UC RecCentre

Stacey Niao

Sport Team Leader
UC RecCentre (Room 139)
Internal Phone: 90630

Stewart Connolly

Group Fitness Instructor
UC RecCentre

Susan Altandishiev

Group Fitness Instructor
UC RecCentre

Tara Barnett

Group Fitness Instructor
UC RecCentre

Tina George

Performance Analysis Coordinator
UC RecCentre (Room 140)
Internal Phone: 93517

Val Brunsden

Group Fitness Instructor
UC RecCentre

Viv Wong

Group Fitness Instructor
UC RecCentre

Zoe Garmonsway

Group Fitness Instructor
UC RecCentre