Alumni Authors - Catalogue by Title

Sorry! No books match your search. Please try again.
All The Other Days

Jack Hartley

2018


Alone in the world

Jenny Coleman (Editor)

1997


Intro to gas phase

Claire Vallance

2017


Beloved

Emma Farry

2016


Big Data and Social Science

Ian Foster

2016


Christchurch Changing: An Illustrated History

Geoffrey Rice

2008 (2nd Ed)


Close to you

Kara Isaac

2016


Domestication of Radiata Pine

Rowland Burdon (with William Libby and Alan Brown)

2017


Earthquakes and butterflies

Kathleen Gallagher

2015


Engineering for Fun

John Clark

2017


Final approaches

Gerald Hensley

2006


Freedom Song

Emma Farry

2018


Hair An Illustrated History

Susan Vincent

2018


Heaton Rhodes

Geoffrey Rice

2008


In China Soup

Ian Gemmill

2019


Indigenous Textual Cultures

Tony Ballantyne, Lachy Paterson, Angela Wanhalla

2020


Castle Hill

Jenny Abrahamson (with John O'Malley)

2017


Light Revolutions

Geoffrey Stedman

2015


London pub reviews

Paul Ewen

2007


Nature and Farming

David Norton

2013


New Zealand Rail Trails

David Cuthbert (with Barbara Mulligan)

2015


Only two for everest

Lyn McKinnon

2016


Reading and writing

Julie Sandilands (with Rafik Nasraoui, Safinaz Abd Al-Aziz King Osman)

2014


Rutherford: Scientist Supreme

John Campbell

1999


Rutherford's Ancestors

John Campbell

1996


Stuck in the Game

Christopher Keene

2016


Study skills

Alyse Boaz

2014


Sunday best

Peter Lineham

2017


Te Ao Hou

Judith Binney, Vincent O'Malley, Alan Ward

2018


Texrtbook global health

Anne-Emanuelle Birn (with Yogan Pillay and Timothy Holtz)

2017


3D printing

Ben Redwood (with Brian Garret, Filemon Schöffer, and Tony Fadell)

2017


The Anxiety Toolkit

Alice Boyes

2015


The cat maths book

Nicola Petty and Shane Dye

2018


The club book

Ian Gunthorp (with Aileen Buscke)

2007


The Good Soup Cookbook

Paul Moake

1998


The Healthy Mind Toolkit

Alice Boyes

2018


The Kiwi Bible

Chris Grantham

2005


Mackenzie country

David Relph

2010


The Making of Maximus

Jennifer Howard

2016


The passing years

Allan Shackleton

2014


Through the eyes of a miner

Simon Nathan (with Brendon Wilshire and Les Wright)

2016


Timber town

Murray Williams (with Christine Grant and David O'Malley)

2016


Tutorials in molecular reaction

Claire Vallance (with Mark Mark Brouard)

2010


Whale Coast

Jim Dykes

1997