Timetables

 MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
Term 4: Monday 11 September - Sunday 29 October
Classes are 50mins unless otherwise stated, except the 12.05pm and 1.05pm classes which are 45mins.
7.10am Spin30
Kristen
Yoga
Sabine
Spin
Sarah V
Yoga
Saskia
     
9.30am            Zumba
Angela

Spin
Kate
 
10.30am           BAT
Simone

HIIT30
Angela
 
11.30am           Yoga
Saskia
 
12.05pm Zumba
Lis
Spin
Sarah C
Zumba
Kate F
Pump
Kirsten
Spin
Danielle
   
1.05pm Yoga
Sabine
BAT
Sarah V
Yoga
June
Core30
Kirsten
Yoga
Kat
   
4.00pm             Zumba60
Anita
4.10pm BAT
Kat
Pump
Kirsten
  BAT
Danielle
     
4.30pm     Core30
Sarah
  Core30
Sarah V
   
5.10pm Step Basic
Danielle

Supercircuit
Stu 

Spin
Amanda
Zumba
Kirsty

Spin
Kat

HIIT30
Stu
Pump
Danielle

Supercircuit
Sarah

Step
Marzi

Spin
Stu

HIIT30
Sarah C
Pump
Marzi
  Yoga
June
6.10pm Pump
Susan
Pilates
Jen
Yoga
Sabine

Spin
Jen
Zumba
Missy
     
7.10pm  Yoga
Kaleena
           

 

 MondayTuesdayWednesdayThusdayFridaySaturdaySunday
Term 4: Monday 30 October - Sunday 19 November
Classes are 50mins unless otherwise stated, except the 12:05pm and 1:05pm classes which are 45mins
7.10am   Yoga
Sabine
Spin
Sarah V
Yoga
Saskia
     
9.30am            Zumba
Angela

Spin
Kate
 
10.30am           BAT
Simone
 
11.30am           Yoga
Saskia
 
12.05pm     Zumba
Kate F
Pump
Kirsten
Spin
Danielle
   
1.05pm Yoga
Sabine
BAT
Sarah V
Yoga
June
Core30
Kirsten
Yoga
Kat
   
4.00pm             Zumba60
Anita
4.10pm BAT
Kat
           
4.30pm     Core30
Sarah
       
5.10pm Step Basic
Danielle

Supercircuit
Stu

Spin
Amanda
Zumba
Kirsty

Spin
Kat

HIIT30
Stu
Pump
Danielle

Supercircuit
Sarah

Step
Marzi

Spin
Stu

Pump
Marzi
  Yoga
June
6.10pm Pump
Susan
Pilates
Jen
Yoga
Sabine
Zumba
Missy
     

 

Class NameOption #DayTimeFirst ClassLast ClassInstructorCostCourse Description
MemberNon-member
Animal flow 1 Monday 5.10pm 18 Spet 16 Oct Ricardo $37.50 $55 See full details
Bootcamp 1 Mon, Wed & Fri 6.30am 18 Sept 20 Oct Becky $82.50  $150 See full details
Boxing fitness 1 Monday 6.10pm 18 Sept 16 Oct Angela $37.50 $55 See full details
2 Wednesday 5.10pm 20 Sept 18 Oct Kate R $37.50 $55  
3 Friday 9.30am 23 Sept 21 Oct Becky $37.50 $55  
Suspension training 1 Thursday 6.15pm 21 Sept 19 Oct Mel $20 $30 See full details

Mind-body

Class NameOption #DayTimeFirst ClassLast ClassInstructorCostCourse Description
MemberNon-member
Staff-only yoga   1 Thursday 5.30pm 21 Sept 9 Nov Ross $60   See full details
Barre - New!  1 TBA TBA TBA TBA Stephanie $50 $75 See full details
Meditation through Yin Yoga  1 Wednesday 5.00pm 20 Sept 18 Oct Sabine $20  $30 See full details
Yoga play - Inversions   1 Thursday 6.15pm  21 Sept 19 Oct  Mel $20   $30 See full details
 MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
Circuit room and upstairs squash mezzanine 9am - 12pm 4pm - 7pm 9am - 12pm 4pm - 7pm 11am - 2pm 9am - 12pm 4pm - 7pm
Staffed times (Female staff rostered) 8am - 12pm 3.30pm - 7.30pm 8am - 12pm     9am - 12pm