Timetables

 

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday

Term 2: Monday 23rd April - Sunday 10th June

Classes are 50mins unless otherwise stated, except the 12.05pm and 1.05pm classes which are 45mins.

7.10am

9.30am 

10.30am

11.30am

12.05pm

1.05pm

4.10pm

4.30pm

5.10pm

6.10pm

7.10pm 

 

 MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
Circuit Room 4pm - 7pm 9am -12pm 4pm - 7pm 9am - 12pm 9am - 12pm 9am - 12pm 4pm - 7pm
Staffed times (Female staff rostered)     4pm - 8pm 8am - 12pm 9am - 12pm    

Fitness

Class NameOption #DayTimeFirst ClassLast ClassInstructorCostCourse Description
MemberNon-member

 Barre

1 Monday 6pm 30 April 4 June Zoe $60 $90 See full details
2 Wednesday 6pm 2 May 6 June Zoe $60 $90 See full details

Bootcamp

1 Mon & Wed 6:30am 30 April 6 June Marzi $66 $99 See full details
2 Tues & Thurs 6.30am 1 May 7 June Gary $66 $99 See full details
Boxing 1 Monday 6.10pm 30 April 4 June Angela $45 $69 See full details
Tuesday 5.10pm 1 May 5 June Elisabeth  $45 $69 See full details
3 Thursday 6:10pm 3 May 7 June Gary $45 $69 See full details

BOXINGBootcamp

1 Mon & Wed 6:10pm 30 April 6 June Dee $66 $99 See full details

Suspension Training

1 Thursday 6:10pm 3 May 7 June Sarah C $45 $69 See full details

 Animal Flow

1 Monday 7:10pm 30 April 4 June Ricardo $45 $69 See full details

Mind-body

Class NameOption #DayTimeFirst ClassLast ClassInstructorCostCourse Description
MemberNon-member

Staff-only yoga 

 1 Tuesday 6:30pm 1 May 19 June Mel $60  $88 (UC Staff Affiliate) See full details

Yoga Play (Handstands)

 1 Wednesday 6.10pm 2 May 6 June Sabine $24 $36 See full details

Nutrition

Class NameOption #DayTimeFirst ClassLast ClassInstructorCostCourse Description

Chop it like it's Hot

 1 Tuesday 6pm - 7:30pm 8 May 22 May Laura $10 See full details
 MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday

Dates: Monday 11th June - Sunday 15th July

Classes are 50mins unless otherwise stated, except the 12:05pm and 1:05pm classes which are 45mins

7:10am

 

Yoga
Sabine

Spin30
Korina

Yoga
Mel B

 

 

 

9.30am 

 

 

 

 

 

Zumba
Angela

Spin
Kate R

 

10.30am

 

 

 

 

 

BAT
Simone

HIIT30
Angela

 

11.30am

 

 

 

 

 

Yoga
Mel B

 

12:05pm

 

Spin30
Sarah C

Zumba
Mel B

Pump
Kirsten

Spin
Danielle

 

 

1.05pm

Yoga
Sabine

BAT
Sarah V 

Yoga
June

Core30
Kirsten

Yoga
Kat

 

 

4:10pm

BAT
Kirsten

Strong
Kate R and Danielle

 

 

 

 

 

4:30pm

 

 

Core30
Sarah C

 

 

 

 

5.10pm

Step Basic
Danielle

Spin
Amanda

Supercircuit
Stu 

Zumba
Mel B

Spin
Kat

HIIT30
Sarah C

Pump
Susan

Spin
Jen

SuperCircuit
Sarah C

Pilates
Sarah C

Spin
Stu

HIIT30
Sarah C

Pump
Kirsten

 

Yoga
Mel B

6.10pm

Pump
Sarah V

Pilates
Jen

Strong
Danielle and Missy

Zumba
Missy

 

 

 

7:10pm

Yoga
Mel B

 

Yoga
Sabine