Timetables

 

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday

Term 3: Monday 16 July - Sunday 26 August

Classes are 50mins unless otherwise stated, except the 12.05pm and 1.05pm classes which are 45mins.

7.10am

9.30am 

10.30am

11.30am

12.05pm

1.05pm

4.10pm

4.30pm

5.10pm

6.10pm

7.10pm 

 

 MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
Circuit Room 4pm - 7pm 9am -12pm 4pm - 7pm 9am - 12pm 9am - 12pm 9am - 12pm 4pm - 7pm
Staffed times (Female staff rostered)     4pm - 8pm 8am - 12pm 9am - 12pm    

Fitness

Class NameOption #DayTimeFirst ClassLast ClassInstructorCostCourse Description
MemberNon-member

 Barre

1 Monday 6pm 30 April 4 June Zoe $60 $90 See full details
2 Wednesday 6pm 2 May 6 June Zoe $60 $90 See full details

Bootcamp

1 Mon & Wed 6:30am 30 April 6 June Marzi $66 $99 See full details
2 Tues & Thurs 6.30am 1 May 7 June Gary $66 $99 See full details
Boxing 1 Monday 6.10pm 30 April 4 June Angela $45 $69 See full details
Tuesday 5.10pm 1 May 5 June Elisabeth  $45 $69 See full details
3 Thursday 6:10pm 3 May 7 June Gary $45 $69 See full details

BOXINGBootcamp

1 Mon & Wed 6:10pm 30 April 6 June Dee $66 $99 See full details

Suspension Training

1 Thursday 6:10pm 3 May 7 June Sarah C $45 $69 See full details

 Animal Flow

1 Monday 7:10pm 30 April 4 June Ricardo $45 $69 See full details

Mind-body

Class NameOption #DayTimeFirst ClassLast ClassInstructorCostCourse Description
MemberNon-member

Staff-only yoga 

 1 Tuesday 6:30pm 1 May 19 June Mel $60  $88 (UC Staff Affiliate) See full details

Yoga Play (Handstands)

 1 Wednesday 6.10pm 2 May 6 June Sabine $24 $36 See full details

Nutrition

Class NameOption #DayTimeFirst ClassLast ClassInstructorCostCourse Description

Chop it like it's Hot

 1 Tuesday 6pm - 7:30pm 8 May 22 May Laura $10 See full details
 MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday

Dates: Monday 11th June - Sunday 15th July

Classes are 50mins unless otherwise stated, except the 12:05pm and 1:05pm classes which are 45mins

7:10am

 

Yoga

Spin30

Yoga

 

 

 

9.30am 

 

 

 

 

 

Zumba

Spin

 

10.30am

 

 

 

 

 

BAT

HIIT30

 

11.30am

 

 

 

 

 

Yoga

 

12:05pm

 

Spin30

Zumba

Pump

Spin

 

 

1.05pm

Yoga

BAT 

Yoga

Core30

Yoga

 

 

4:10pm

BAT

Strong

 

 

 

 

 

4:30pm

 

 

Core30

 

 

 

 

5.10pm

Step Basic

Spin

Supercircuit

Zumba

Spin

HIIT30

Pump

Spin

SuperCircuit

Pilates

Spin

HIIT30

Pump

 

Yoga

6.10pm

Pump

Pilates

Strong

Zumba

 

 

 

7:10pm

Yoga

 

Yoga