Facilitators

Team Leaders

Chris Henderson

Deputy Director
Accredited Facilitator & Expert Partner
Otakaro 186
Internal Phone: 94149

Kevin Hannah

Team Leader
Accredited Facilitator & Expert Partner
Otakaro 183
Internal Phone: 93493

Accredited Facilitators

Adie Bonisch

Accredited Facilitator
Primary Literacy, ELL & ALL
Otakaro 137
Internal Phone: 94156

Carol Butel

Accredited Facilitator
Primary Mathematics, ALiM & MST
Otakaro 120
Internal Phone: 94834

Derek Glover

Accredited Facilitator
Secondary Mathematics & Statistics
Otakaro 117
Internal Phone: 94178

Di Skilton

Accredited Facilitator
Primary Literacy, ELL & ALL
Nelson Office
Internal Phone: 94836

Elizabeth Johnson

Accredited Facilitator
Primary Mathematics, ALiM & MST
Otakaro 120
Internal Phone: 94175

Fran Brown

Accredited Facilitator
Primary Mathematics, ALiM & MST

Gaylene Price

Accredited Facilitator
Primary Literacy, ELL Leader & ALL
Otakaro 137
Internal Phone: 94979

Jeni Lemberg

Accredited Facilitator
Learning Languages

Judith Bennetts

Accredited Facilitator
Secondary Science
Otakaro Rm 117
Internal Phone: 94144

Kathy Anderson

Accredited Facilitator
Secondary Arts

Lesieli Tongati'o

Accredited Facilitator
Otakaro Rm 122
Internal Phone: 95981

Lesley Brown

Accredited Facilitator
Secondary Sector
Otakaro 187
Internal Phone: 95394

Maree O'Boyle

Accredited Facilitator
Primary Science
Otakaro Rm 137
Internal Phone: 94096

Mary Greenland

Accredited Facilitator
Secondary Social Sciences
Nelson Office

Megan Taylor

Accredited Facilitator
Secondary English
Otakaro 117
Internal Phone: 94105

Petronella Townsend

Accredited Facilitator
Secondary English Language Learning

Rachael Dixon

Accredited Facilitator
Secondary Health and Physical Education

Robyn McNeill

Accredited Facilitator
Primary Mathematics, ALiM & MST
Otakaro 120
Internal Phone: 94174

Sarah Cobb

Accredited Facilitator
Primary Mathematics, ALiM & MST
Otakaro 120
Internal Phone: 94195

Scott Wolfe

Accredited Facilitator
Primary Literacy, ELL & ALL
Otakaro 137
Internal Phone: 94154

Stephanie Dodd

Accredited Facilitator
Secondary English Language Learners

Sue Ellis

Accredited Facilitator
Primary Literacy, ELL & ALL
Otakaro 137
Internal Phone: 94158

Warren Bruce

Accredited Facilitator
Primary Science

Early Childhood Education

Laura Dunlop

Kaitakawaenga
Facilitator (School Adviser)
Otakaro 117
Internal Phone: 94173

Reading Recovery

Raylene Sutherland

Kaituruki
Reading Recovery Tutor
Reading Recovery Centre-29 Tower St Hornby
Internal Phone: 92122

Ngahiraka Mary Marsh

Kaituruki
Reading Recovery Tutor
Reading Recovery Centre-29 Tower St Hornby
Internal Phone: 92123

Ali Ruby Alder

Kaituruki
Reading Recovery Tutor
Internal Phone: 95071